Monday, December 17, 2007

What a mess!

I was going to make this Grungeboard Part 3 but my desk is such a mess!!!!!!

You can see a little Grungeboard but I've got to clean up before I can get a decent pic and show you what's going on.

I guess I could clean up a little more but I'm engrossed in my SU Spring-Summer catalog which made its way into my mailbox today.

I think my most favorite new set is only a whopping $12.95 :-) Gotta love that. I see a lot of things I want and now I'm off to see what I really need :-)

I'm thinking that I will wait on the Grungeboard for a little bit since you know what Tuesday is :-)

Thanks for visiting!


  1. OOOOOhhh, you are so lucky to have your catty!! I'm soooo jealous! Thanks for sharing some pictures. Hope you can get some projects done. I'd imagine that's a tough one with having the catty to look over. I can't wait to get mine!

  2. I got my new catalog too! Don't ya love it!?

  3. I got some grungeboard too and the most I've done with it so far is stroke and feel it while I Oohed and Aahed. lol

  4. Enjoy looking through your new catalogue

  5. You're soo lucky, nothing here today:( From what I hear though I'm going to need a big wish list!

  6. I wish I was still a demo. Thank you for the sneak peek

  7. I am glad I am not the only one with a mess

  8. Thanks for the sneak look at your "mess" I cannot wait to see the catalog when it makes its way to the non-demos :)

  9. I got my new catty too! All I can say is HUGE wish list for me!! LOL! My DH seen the new catty and said--OMG how far is this gonna put me back? I said WAAAAAY back-lol!!
    BTW love the card you have next to the catty!!

  10. Hehehe! Don't cha love it?! :) More wishing for me!


Blog Widget by LinkWithin